Berkeley

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Lewis Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 161
Gordon Craig - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 818
Kay Newcombe Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 605

Bisley

Candidate Party Votes
Leslie Banstead Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 120
Anna Bonallack Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 365
Joan Moore Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 70
Tim Williams - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 464

Cainscross

Candidate Party Votes
Karon Cross - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 845
Roger Dakin Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 451
Brian Nimblette Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 314
Stephen Parker Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 455
Jes Waring Stroud News and Journal: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 17

Cam East

Candidate Party Votes
Miranda Clifton - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 588
Chris Moore Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 7
Steven Naumann Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 79
Loraine Patrick Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 491
Pauline Simpson Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 262

Cam West

Candidate Party Votes
Hayward Burt Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 376
Julie Douglass - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 425
Caroline Pinkney-Baird Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 113
Jim Simpson Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 315
Chris Smith Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 12

Central

Candidate Party Votes
Tosca Cabello-Watson Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 231
Steve Dechan Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 32
Caroline Molloy - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 289
Haydn Sutton Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 212

Chalford

Candidate Party Votes
Carolyn Billingsley Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 546
Adrian Blake Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 348
Chas Fellows - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 878
Steve Hunter Stroud News and Journal: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 17
Shelia McGrath Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 406

Coaley and Uley

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Boxall - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 411
Jim Dewey Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 384
Patricia Leonard Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 186

Dursley

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Fryer - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 598
Brian Marsh Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 386
Lucy Roberts Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 20
James Sproston Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 329
Alex Stennett Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 484
Miriam Yagud Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 175

Hardwicke

Candidate Party Votes
Gerald Hartley Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 257
Dave Mossman - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 780
Theresa Watt Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 333

Nailsworth

Candidate Party Votes
Rowland Blackwell Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 785
Jessica Hodge Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 436
Alex Lovell-Hewitt Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 234
Steve Robinson - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 936

Painswick

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Adams Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 407
Richard Ford Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 296
Julie Job - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1005
Thomas Lydon Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 217

Randwick, Whiteshill and Ruscombe

Candidate Party Votes
Jamie Cipriani Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 151
Jonathan Edmunds - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 383
Vanessa Price Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 249

Severn

Candidate Party Votes
John Greenwood Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 359
Sue Hartley Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 318
John Jones - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 894

Stonehouse

Candidate Party Votes
Ray Darlington Stroud News and Journal: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 23
Carol Kambites Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 205
Angie Lyes Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 421
Gary Powell - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 973
Tom Skinner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 517

The Stanleys

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Cooke Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 256
Nicola Hillary Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 210
Nigel Studdert-Kennedy - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 541
Lesley Williams Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 447

Vale

Candidate Party Votes
Philip Boobyer Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 80
Sian Whelan Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 102
Penny Wride - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 477

Wotton-under-Edge

Candidate Party Votes
Alex Wilkinson Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 718
John Fowles Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 267
Lesley Reeves - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 882
Catherine Bruan Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 399

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree