Elections 2014

Berkeley

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Lewis Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 161
Gordon Craig - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 818
Kay Newcombe Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 605

Bisley

Candidate Party Votes
Leslie Banstead Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 120
Anna Bonallack Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 365
Joan Moore Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 70
Tim Williams - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 464

Cainscross

Candidate Party Votes
Karon Cross - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 845
Roger Dakin Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 451
Brian Nimblette Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 314
Stephen Parker Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 455
Jes Waring Stroud News and Journal: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 17

Cam East

Candidate Party Votes
Miranda Clifton - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 588
Chris Moore Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 7
Steven Naumann Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 79
Loraine Patrick Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 491
Pauline Simpson Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 262

Cam West

Candidate Party Votes
Hayward Burt Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 376
Julie Douglass - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 425
Caroline Pinkney-Baird Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 113
Jim Simpson Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 315
Chris Smith Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 12

Central

Candidate Party Votes
Tosca Cabello-Watson Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 231
Steve Dechan Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 32
Caroline Molloy - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 289
Haydn Sutton Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 212

Chalford

Candidate Party Votes
Carolyn Billingsley Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 546
Adrian Blake Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 348
Chas Fellows - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 878
Steve Hunter Stroud News and Journal: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 17
Shelia McGrath Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 406

Coaley and Uley

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Boxall - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 411
Jim Dewey Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 384
Patricia Leonard Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 186

Dursley

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Fryer - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 598
Brian Marsh Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 386
Lucy Roberts Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 20
James Sproston Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 329
Alex Stennett Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 484
Miriam Yagud Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 175

Hardwicke

Candidate Party Votes
Gerald Hartley Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 257
Dave Mossman - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 780
Theresa Watt Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 333

Nailsworth

Candidate Party Votes
Rowland Blackwell Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 785
Jessica Hodge Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 436
Alex Lovell-Hewitt Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 234
Steve Robinson - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 936

Painswick

Candidate Party Votes
Peter Adams Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 407
Richard Ford Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 296
Julie Job - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1005
Thomas Lydon Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 217

Randwick, Whiteshill and Ruscombe

Candidate Party Votes
Jamie Cipriani Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 151
Jonathan Edmunds - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 383
Vanessa Price Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 249

Severn

Candidate Party Votes
John Greenwood Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 359
Sue Hartley Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 318
John Jones - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 894

Stonehouse

Candidate Party Votes
Ray Darlington Stroud News and Journal: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 23
Carol Kambites Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 205
Angie Lyes Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 421
Gary Powell - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 973
Tom Skinner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 517

The Stanleys

Candidate Party Votes
Brian Cooke Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 256
Nicola Hillary Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 210
Nigel Studdert-Kennedy - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 541
Lesley Williams Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 447

Vale

Candidate Party Votes
Philip Boobyer Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 80
Sian Whelan Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 102
Penny Wride - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 477

Wotton-under-Edge

Candidate Party Votes
Alex Wilkinson Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 718
John Fowles Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 267
Lesley Reeves - Winner Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 882
Catherine Bruan Stroud News and Journal: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 399

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1