Arlingham: Mr David Turner, Royal Orchard House, Arlingham; demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single storey extension conservatory

Cainscross: Mr G Pinnington, 14 Kingley Road, Cashes Green, erection of attached garage.

Chalford: Mr Geoffrey Hanson, 1 Worley Villas, Sturmeys Road, France Lynch, two storey extension, loft conversion with rooflights and side windows, entrance porch and incorporation of the lean-to garden store into the house to provide a utility space and ground floor WC; Mr And Mrs Ian Collier, Peveril, France Lynch, extensions and alterations to house and revand garage (revised scheme to S.12/1246); Mr Mark Leadbeater, 2 Ash Grove, The Old Common, Chalford, retrospective application for erection of a conservatory to rear of property.

Harescombe: Mr T Kirby, Ravencourt, Sevenleaze Lane, Edge, erection of a garage.

Haresfield: Crest Nicholson, Colethrop Farm, Haresfield, approval of reserved matters following application S.09/1692/VAR -amendments
to the appearance of plots 86-91, 95-99 and 101-123 of phase 1.

Kings Stanley: Mr C Segelov, Land At Edgecombe, Stanley Park, Selsley, erection of a dwelling.

Minchinhampton: Mr M Westmore, Brimscombe Farm, Brimscombe Hill, Brimscombe, first floor extension; Mrs C Godding, Cotswold Care Hospice, Burleigh Lane, Burleigh, construction of an extension to the diversional therapy room; Mr & Mrs I Stewart, South Moor Court, Moor Court, Rodborough, erection of double garage with study over; Mr & Mrs I Stewart, South Moor Court, Moor Court, Rodborough Common, removal of cast iron conservatory -to be refurbished and re-sited as existing.

Nympsfield: Mr And Mrs Pittaway, Land To The Rear Of Cotswold House, Front Street, Nympsfield, erection of dwelling, incorporating existing outbuildings.

Pitchcombe: Mr Roger Peters, Cotswolds, Gloucester Road, Pitchcombe, Stroud, change of use of land from agricultural to equestrian and erection of a timber stable block on concrete base.

Rodborough: Mr & Mrs D. Cox, The Nook, Rodborough Common, Stroud, change of use of (part) paddock to residential garden curtilage and erection of new boundary fence; Mr & Mrs C De Felice, 67 Kingscourt Lane, Stroud, demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single storey garden room.

Slimbridge: Mr & Mrs Tatham, Gossington Hall, Gossington, Slimbridge, internal & external alterations.

Stonehouse:Mr Brendan Murray, Land Lying To The South Of Albion Terrace, Downton Road, Bridgend, Stonehouse, erection of 6 units.

Stroud: Mrs M Tuck, 7 Bowbridge Lane, Stroud, proposed two storey extension; Mrs Carol Mitchell, 71 Valley View Road, Stroud, erection of single storey conservatory; Mr Chris Godwin, 6 Swifts Hill View, Stroud, rear extension and first floor extension to provide study above existing garage; Mr & Mrs Duncan Amor, 2 Heathfield Road, Stroud, erection of a two storey side extension and single storey rear extension.

Brimscombe and Thrupp: Ms Bonnie Mabley, Brimscombe Corner Cottage, Brimscombe Lane, Brimscombe, retention of existing dwelling.

Uley: Mr Thomas Shearer, Bencombe Gables, Lampern Hill, Uley, reinstatement of leaded lights in six windows.

Notifications registered between 12.10.12 and 18.10.12.

Cainscross: Stroudwater Redevelopment Partnership Ltd, Land Comprising Ebley Wharf Phase 1, Westward Road, Stroud, erection of pedestrian bridge in complilance with Condition 12 of Outline

Minchinhampton: Mr Mark Harrison, Amberley Court, Theescombe Hill, Amberley, discharge of conditions 2 and 3 from planning permission S.11/2176/HHOLD.

Nailsworth: Mr Babb, Weavers House, Horsley Road, Nailsworth, 3 Willow trees -Pollard 3m. Laurel -Fell.

Stonehouse: Xograph Healthcare Ltd, Xograph House, Ebley Road, Stonehouse, discharge of condition 4 from planning permission S.12/0857/FUL.

Stroud: BT PLC, Land Adjacent To, 1 Horns Road, Stroud, installation of broadband cabinet (PCP016), Mr Darren Orsi, The Door, 26 Gloucester Street, Stroud,