FOOTBALL: Stroud League

First published in Sport by

Stroud League RESULTS for Saturday, February 21 - Division One: Cashes Green 1, Uley 2; Frampton United 1, Shurdington Rovers 1; Leonard Stanley 5, Minchinhampton RDS 1; Longlevens Res 3, Abbeymead Rovers 1; Matson FC 2, Whitminster 2; Tuffley Rovers Res 4, Marshall Langston 1.

Division Two: Dursley Town Res 1, Horsley United 1; Gloucester Civil Service 1, Thornbury Town Res 0; Kingswood Res 1, Hardwicke Res 3; Longford Res 2, Whiteshill United 4; Randwick 7, Cam Bulldogs Res 0; Tibberton United 0, Tetbury Town Res 3; Wotton Rovers Res 0, Coaley Rovers 2.

Division Three: Eastcombe 4, Berkeley Town Res 1; Minchinhampton RDS Res 1, Wickwar Wanderers 3; Quedgeley Wanderers 2, Frampton United 2nds 0; Ramblers Res 5, Uley Res 0; Sharpness Res 0, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 6; Upton St Leonards 1, Trident FC 3.

Division Four: AC Royals 7, Gloucester Civil Service Res 2; BA Rangers 5, Barnwood United Res 1; Charfield Res 1, Chalford Res 1; North Nibley L, Alkerton Rangers L; Quedgeley Wanderers Res 3, Slimbridge Res 4; Stonehouse Town 3rds 0, Longlevens A 2.

Division Five: Abbeymead Rovers Res 3, Matchplay Reeves 3; Longlevens B 2, Nympsfield AFC 3; Randwick Res 2, Arlingham 2; Whitminster Res 4, Didmarton FC 0.

Division Six: Brockworth Albion 4ths 4, Eastcombe Res 2; Cam Bulldogs 3rds 2, Cashes Green Res 4; Coaley Rovers Res 2, Wotton Rovers A 4; Ebley Omega Res 3, Glevum United 2; Horsley United Res 5, Upton St Leonards 2nds 0.

Division Seven: Chipping Sodbury B 2, Randwick 3rds 1; Stroud Imperial 2, Uley A 0; Trident FC Res 3, BA Rangers 2nds 3; Whitminster A 6, Alkerton Rangers 2nds 2; Wickwar Wanderers Res 1, Quedgeley Wanderers 3rds 0.

Division Eight: Bush FC 11, Stroud Imperial Res 0; Hardwicke AFC A 3, Sherston FC 0; Shurdington Rovers 2nds 2, Avonvale United 3rds 4; Stonehouse Town B 1, Woodchester 5.

Fixtures for Saturday, February 28 - Division One: Abbeymead Rovers v Whitminster, Ebley Omega FC v King’s Stanley Res, Leonard Stanley v Tuffley Rovers Res, Minchinhampton RDS v Marshall Langston, Shurdington Rovers v Matson FC, Uley v Frampton United.

Division Two: Coaley Rovers v Horsley United, Hardwicke Res v Dursley Town Res, Kingswood Res v Wotton Rovers Res, Randwick v Tetbury Town Res, Thornbury Town Res v Longford Res, Tibberton United v Cam Bulldogs Res, Whiteshill United v Gloucester Civil Service.

Division Three: Berkeley Town Res v Upton St Leonards, Brimscombe & Thrupp Res v Trident FC, Eastcombe v Stonehouse Town Res, Frampton United 2nds v Uley Res, Ramblers Res v Sharpness Res, Wickwar Wanderers v Quedgeley Wanderers.

Division Four: AC Royals v BA Rangers, Gloucester Civil Service Res v Stonehouse Town 3rds, Longlevens A v Quedgeley Wanderers Res, North Nibley v Charfield Res, Taverners Res v Alkerton Rangers.

Division Five: Didmarton FC v Arlingham, Dursley Town A v AFC Phoenix, Nympsfield AFC v Matchplay Reeves, Victoria Celtic v Randwick Res, Whitminster Res v Abbeymead Rovers Res.

Division Six: Cam Bulldogs 3rds v Stroud Harriers, Eastcombe Res v Cashes Green Res, Glevum United v Brockworth Albion 4ths, Horsley United Res v Coaley Rovers Res, Ramblers A v Ebley Omega Res, Upton St Leonards 2nds v Wotton Rovers A.

Division Seven: Alkerton Rangers 2nds v Chipping Sodbury B, BA Rangers 2nds v Uley A, Randwick 3rds v Whitminster A, Trident FC Res v Stroud Imperial, Wickwar Wanderers Res v Tredworth Tigers.

Division Eight: Avonvale United 3rds v Matchplay Reeves 2nds, Bush FC v Upton St Leonards 3rds, Hardwicke AFC A v Shurdington Rovers 2nds, Sherston FC v North Nibley Res, Woodchester v Stroud Imperial Res.

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree