Stroud League: Results and fixtures

Division One: Abbeymead Rovers 3, Tuffley Rovers Res 1; Charfield 2, Minchinhampton RDS 3; Ebley Omega FC 0, Marshall Langston 4; Matson FC 0, Frampton United 3; Randwick 4, Longlevens Res 1; Whitminster 1, Hardwicke Res 2.

Division Two: Kingswood Res 0, Horsley United 0; Quedgeley Wanderers 3, Thornbury Town Res 0; Stonehouse Town Res 1, Gloucester Civil Service 2; Tibberton United 2, Dursley Town Res 3; Whiteshill United 2, Coaley Rovers 1; Wotton Rovers Res 1, Shurdington Rovers 2.

Division Three: Eastcombe 2, Sharpness Res 3; Frampton United 2nds 1, Slimbridge Res 4; Longford Res 1, Berkeley Town Res 5; Minchinhampton RDS Res 1, AC Royals 2; Trident FC 2, Cam Bulldogs Res 4; Upton St Leonards 2, Ramblers Res 7.

Division Four: Barnwood United Res 6, Matchplay Reeves 2; Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 3, Quedgeley Wanderers Res 2; Chalford Res 3, Abbeymead Rovers Res 0; Gloucester Civil Service Res 2, Stonehouse Town 3rds 1; Taverners Res 0, Whitminster Res 0; Uley Res 3, Charfield Res 4.

Division Five: Arlingham 5, Leonard Stanley Res 4; Dursley Town A 3, Didmarton FC 4; North Nibley 1, Ebley Omega Res 9; Nympsfield AFC 6, Glevum United 4; Ramblers A 3, Alkerton Rangers 4; Wotton Rovers 3rds 2, Randwick Res 5.

Division Six: Cashes Green Res 2, Longlevens B 1; Chipping Sodbury B 5, Brockworth Albion 3rds 1; Horsley United Res 9, Trident FC Res 2; Stroud Harriers 2, Stroud Imperial 2; Whitminster A L, Upton St Leonards 2nds L.

Division Seven: Bush FC 9, Wickwar Wanderers Res 0; Coaley Rovers Res L, Hardwicke A L; Quedgeley Wanderers 3rds 2, Uley A 2; Randwick 3rds L, BA Rangers Res L; Sherston FC 9, Cam Bulldogs 3rds 0.

Division Eight: Avonvale 3rds 2, Linden Snakes 8; Hawkesbury Stallions 5, Stroud Imperial Res 6; Matchplay Reeves Res 8, Alkerton Rangers Res 0; McCadam FC 4, Berkeley Town A 1; Sharpness A 5, GL United 3; Shurdington Rovers 2nds 1, Stratford Wanderers 3.

Fixtures for Saturday, October 17 Division One: King’s Stanley Res v Cashes Green, Cashes Green v Ebley Omega FC, Frampton United v Marshall Langston, Hardwicke Res v Charfield, King’s Stanley Res v Randwick, Longlevens Res v Abbeymead Rovers, Tuffley Rovers Res v Matson FC.

Division Two: Dursley Town Res v Kingswood Res, Gloucester Civil Service v Quedgeley Wanderers, Horsley United v Tetbury Town Res, Stonehouse Town Res v Coaley Rovers, Thornbury Town Res v Tibberton United, Uley v Whiteshill United.

Division Three: AC Royals v Trident FC, Berkeley Town Res v Frampton United 2nds, Cam Bulldogs Res v Minchinhampton RDS Res, Ramblers Res v Longford Res, Slimbridge Res v Upton St Leonards, Wickwar Wanderers v Eastcombe.

Division Four: Abbeymead Rovers Res v Brimscombe & Thrupp Res, Charfield Res v Chalford Res, Longlevens A v Taverners Res, Matchplay Reeves v Stonehouse Town 3rds, Quedgeley Wanderers Res v Gloucester Civil Service Res, Whitminster Res v Uley Res.

Division Five: AFC Phoenix v Leonard Stanley Res, Didmarton FC v Arlingham, Dursley Town A v Randwick Res, Ebley Omega Res v Alkerton Rangers, North Nibley v Wotton Rovers 3rds, Ramblers A v Nympsfield AFC.

Division Six: Eastcombe Res v Stroud Imperial, Tredworth Tigers v Longlevens B, Trident FC Res v Brockworth Albion 3rds, Upton St Leonards 2nds v Horsley United Res, Victoria Celtic v Chipping Sodbury B.

Division Seven: Cam Bulldogs 3rds v Quedgeley Wanderers 3rds, Coaley Rovers Res v Stonehouse Town B, Randwick 3rds v Bush FC, Uley A v Woodchester, Wickwar Wanderers Res v Hardwicke A.

Division Eight: Avonvale 3rds v Hawkesbury Stallions, Berkeley Town A v GL United, Linden Snakes v Shurdington Rovers 2nds, Matchplay Reeves Res v Sharpness A, Stratford Wanderersv Stroud Imperial Res.

Thornbury Town Res

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree