FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Altrincham 5 Hereford 1 (Peter Vincenti)
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE
Premier Division
Reading City P Westfields P
Division One West
Malmesbury Victoria 3 Wellington 1 (Matthew James)
Malvern Town 3 Hereford Pegasus 3 (Levi Ellis, Paul Jones, Rory Worthing)
Moreton Rangers 3 Hereford Lads Club 3 (Adam Newbury x2, Kalum Wildig)
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Division One
Wellington Amateurs P Bromyard Town P
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Pegasus Res 2 (Matthew James, Jordan Williamson) Ludlow Colts 3
Hinton P Kingstone Rovers P
Shobdon P Bartestree P
Wellington Res 2 (John Buchanon, Cameron Morris) Ledbury Town 1 (Toby Raison)
HFA CHARITY BOWL
Quarter-final
Fownhope 1 Westfields Res 7 (Ieuan Woodcock x3, George Andrews x2, Callum Ditchfield, Owain Woodcock)
Holme Lacy P Malvern Town Res P
Division 1
Ludlow Colts Res 2 Tenbury United 1
All other matches postponed
Division 2
Burghill Rangers P Belmont Rangers P
Civil Service Res 6 Ewyas Harold Res 0
Dorstone 0 Credenhill Harriers 5
Kington Town Res P Bromyard Downs P
Marden P Bartestree Res P
Hereford Pegasus Colts 5 (Jordan Williamson x2, Harvey Evans, Dave Solway, Aidan Lock) Woofferton 2
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Premier
Hereford FC P Evesham United P
Southern Division
Bromyard Town P Gornal Athletic P
Other
Tuffley Rovers P Westfields under-18 P
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Presteigne Res P Hay St Marys P
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE Division 1
Radnor Valley 1 Caersws 0
HFA Women’s County Cup
Hereford FC Women 13 Tupsley 0
Hereford FC Women Development 19 Hay St Marys 1
Junior Football
Pegasus under-12 8 Presteigne 0
Pegasus under-14 5 Ludlow 0
Pegasus under-15 2 Westfields 4
Hereford under-15 2 (Luke Bayliss, Sam Barber) Shortwood 2
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians 25 Fylde 27
Midlands 1 West
Hereford P Newbold on Avon P
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury 39 Bedworth 7
Midlands 4 West (South)
Harbury 3 Bromyard 13
Midlands 5 West (South)
Greyhound 22 Atherstone 24
SOUTH WEST DIVISION
Gloucester Premier
Whitehall 31 Ross-on-Wye 5
WEST MIDLANDS RESERVE LEAGUE
Division 1
Luctonians 2nd 57 Derby 2nd 0
Division 2
Luctonians 3rd 15 Walsall 2nd 18
Birmingham Medics P Hereford 2nd P
WOMEN’S NC 1 WEST
Cannock Lionesses Ladies 76 Greyhound Ladies 0
HOCKEY
THE VERDE RECREO HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Chippenham 1 Leominster 2
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford 2 Cardiff & Met B 1
Ross-on-Wye 2 Lansdown 2
The Marches 1
Hereford A 6 Bourton & Sherborne 1
Leominster A 6 Newent A 0
The Marches 2
Newent B 2 Ross-on-Wye A 5
WEST CLUBS’ WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Northern Division
Bristol & West Jaspers 5 Hereford 5
Severn Division 1
Shipton Oliffe 1 Leominster 2
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern 0 Lansdown 2nd 0
Ross on Wye 5 Cirencester 3rd 0
Severn Division 3
Painswick v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Whitchurch Saints 2nd 3 Presteigne Ladies 1
Division 1
Llandysul 1 Kington 2
Kington 3 Cardiff Uni 2
NETBALL
West Midlands Under-19 Blue
Yendys 74 Westside 14
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here